Local Boys Sectionals


CLICK FOR GIRLS STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS > > >

REGIONAL PAIRINGS

CLASS 4A 
March 9th

[BRACKET]
MICHIGAN CITY ☆   ☆   ☆
Penn 49

Chesterton 42
Penn 74
Finals Tipoff 8:30PM

Penn

Northridge 62

Munster 53
Northridge 72
LOGANSPORT ☆   ☆   ☆
Carmel 58

Northrop 42
Carmel 53
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Carmel

Huntington North 41

Zionsville 52
Zionsville 39
SOUTHPORT ☆   ☆   ☆
Avon 59

New Palestine 64
New Palestine 47
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Ben Davis

Lawrence Central 65

Ben Davis 75
Ben Davis 53
SEYMOUR ☆   ☆   ☆
Jasper 40

Center Grove 65
Center Grove 64
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Center Grove

Bloomington South 68

Jeffersonville 52
Bloomington South 41

CLASS 3A 
March 9th

[BRACKET]
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON ☆   ☆   ☆
Hanover Central 37

Culver Academy 55
Culver Academy 62
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Culver Academy

Hammond 64

West Lafayette 40
Hammond 41
MARION ☆   ☆   ☆
Angola 38

Marion 59
Marion 45
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Marion

Delta 54

Tippecanoe Valley 28
Delta 39
GREENCASTLE ☆   ☆   ☆
Beech Grove 52

Greencastle 37
Beech Grove 63
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Attucks

Indianapolis Attucks 88

Owen Valley 61
Attucks 68
SOUTHRIDGE ☆   ☆   ☆
Batesville 43

Princeton 53
Princeton 58
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Silver Creek

Evansville Memorial 50

Silver Creek 79
Silver Creek 67

CLASS 2A 
March 9th

[BRACKET]
NORTH JUDSON ☆   ☆   ☆
Marquette Catholic 70

Andrean 71
Andrean 60
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Andrean

Westview 62

Bluffton 48
Westview 49
LAPEL ☆   ☆   ☆
Wabash 54

Frankton 57
Frankton 73
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Frankton

Covington 77

Alexandria 64
Covington 53
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL ☆   ☆   ☆
Monrovia 54

Northeastern 58
Northeastern 53
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Shenandoah

Shenandoah 62

Heritage Christian 55
Shenandoah 63
PAOLI ☆   ☆   ☆
Linton-Stockton 72

Paoli 71
Linton-Stockton 45
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Linton-Stockton

Southwestern (Hanover) 48

Tell City 54
Tell City 36

CLASS 1A 
March 9th

[BRACKET]
TRITON ☆   ☆   ☆
Argos 53

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 34
Argos 39
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Blackhawk

Fort Wayne Blackhawk 65

Gary 21st Century 57
Blackhawk 77
FRANKFORT ☆   ☆   ☆
North Vermillion 59

Southern Wells 53
North Vermillion 43
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Central Catholic

Randolph Southern 43

Lafayette Central Catholic 65
Central Catholic 80
MARTINSVILLE ☆   ☆   ☆
Morristown 55

Greenwood Christian 65
Greenwood Christian 50
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Bloomfield

Bloomfield 49

Indianapolis Metropolitan 43
Bloomfield 52
LOOGOOTEE ☆   ☆   ☆
Lanesville 55

West Washington 46
Lanesville 36
Finals Tipoff 8:00PM

Barr-Reeve

Evansville Day 41

Barr-Reeve 43
Barr-Reeve 69